Vol 22, No 2 (2020)

CIGR Journal

Table of Contents

I-Land and Water Engineering

Christopher Oluwakunmi Akinbile
PDF
1-20
Ikpe Jimmy Udom, Samuel Akpan Nta
PDF
21-31
Kamoru Akanni Adeniran, Kola Yusuff Kareem, Karamarudeen Olaniyi Yusuf, Stephen O. Afolayan
PDF
32-40
Kola Yusuff Kareem, Kamoru Akanni Adeniran
PDF
41-48

II-Farm Buildings and Construction

AHAMADA ZZIWA, JOSEPH MUKASA, SIMON KIZITO
PDF
49-58

III-Equipment Engineering for Plant Production

Olumide Babatope Falana, Olabanjo Bankole Aluko, Dare A Adetan, Jimmy Akinfemi Osunbitan
PDF
59-67
SEGUN RAPHAEL BELLO
PDF
68-75
esmaeil chavoshgoli, shamsollah abdollahpour, hamidreza ghassemzadeh
PDF
76-85

IV-Energy in Agriculture

OJI ACHUKA NWOKE, Wilfred Ifeanyi Okonkwo, Emmanuel Amagu Echiegu, Boniface Obinwanne Ugwuishiwu, Chibueze Henry Okechukwu
PDF
86-97
Timothy Adesoye Adekanye
PDF
98-104
Radoslav Micic
PDF
105-111
Raheed Amao Busari, Joshua Olanrewaju Olaoye
PDF
112-122
Ogunlade Adesoji Clement, Jekayinfa Olayinka Simeon
123-132
Mohammed Aliyu, Ibrahim Shaba Mohammed, Mohammed Usman, Solomon Musa Dauda, Igbetua Joshua Igbetua
PDF
133-144

V-Management, Ergonomics and Systems Engineering

Hocine BENSAHA
PDF
145-150
Opololaoluwa Oladimarun Ijaola
PDF
151-159

VI-Postharvest Technology and Process Engineering

Babatunde Olayinka Oyefeso, Abdulganiy Olayinka Raji
PDF
160-166
someswara Rao Chodisetti
PDF
167-171
NDUBISI A. AVIARA, CHINEDU G. OJIOFOR, OSENI K. OWOLARAFE, BABATUNDE S. OGUNSINA, FASIU A OLUWOLE
PDF
172-185
Okey Francis Obi, Michael Emeka Okechukwu
PDF
186-193
Prasanna GV Kumar, Sanjib Kumar Paul, Chetan B Khobragade, Bhargav Kumar Bania, Debopriyo Kumar Sengupta
PDF
194-207
Mahdi Masoumi, Asghar Mahmoudi, Mohammad Reza Alizadeh, Shamsollah Abdollahpour
PDF
208-216
Rania Abdel-Ghaffar Taha, Wafaa M. A. El-Nagdi, Hedaya Ahmed Kamel
PDF
217-225
APARNA KUNA, Manas Ranjan Sahoo, Sowmya Mandarapu, Premi Devi Mayengbam, Madhumita Dasgupta, Sreedhar Mulinti
PDF
226-234
Md. Rostom Ali
PDF
235-243
TANKO BAKO, OBETTA SAMUEL ENYI, UMOGBAI VICTOR IMOLEMHE
PDF
244-254
Oyebola Odunayo Olabinjo, Oyebola Odunayo Olabinjo, Agboola Simeon Ogunlowo, Alessandra Lopes OLIVEIRA, Eliana Setsuko KAMIMURA
PDF
255-263
Dr. Hamid Reza Gazor, Mohammad Reza Alizadeh
PDF
264-271

VII-Information Systems

Augustine O. Igbozulike, Nnamdi Amamgbo, G. M. Oyinloye
PDF
272-278