Vol 18, No 3 (2016)

CIGR Journal

Table of Contents

I-Land and Water Engineering

Oiganji Ezekiel, H. E. Igbadun, O.J. Mudiare, M.A. Oyebode
PDF
1-13
M. Khodaei, S. H. Fattahi Fattahi, H. Navid
PDF
14-22

II-Farm Buildings and Construction

Abel Olajide Olorunnisola, Adetutu Boboye
PDF
23-28
Morteza Taki, Yahya Ajabshirchi, Seyed Faramarz Ranjbar, Mansour Matloobi
PDF
29-43
Panagiotis Panagakis
PDF
44-50
Ashish Kumar Das, Chayan Kumer Saha, Md. Monjurul Alam
PDF
51-62

III-Equipment Engineering for Plant Production

Shreen F. A., S.E. Badr, M.M. Morad
PDF
63-73
Ahmad Sharifi, Hamid Reza Sadeghnezhad, Abolfazl Faraji
PDF
74-83
Hoda Kargarpour, Jalil Razavi, Abbas Hemmat, Mahmood Reza Salar
PDF
84-93
Shreen Fouad Abd-Elhmeed, Shreen Fouad Swilm
PDF
94-105
Ahmad Jahanbakhshi, Bahram Ghamari, Kobra Heidarbeigi
PDF
106-112
Arvind Kumar, D.C. Baruah
PDF
113-118
Nura Alhaji Sale, U. S Muhammed, I. B. Dalha, S. I. Idris
119-126

IV-Energy in Agriculture

Edgar Dulay Flores, Renita SM. Dela Cruz, Ma. Cecilia R. Antolin
PDF
127-135
Gilbert John Miito, Noble Banadda
PDF
136-146
Salim Almaliki, Reza Alimardani, Mahmoud Omid
PDF
147-158

V-Management, Ergonomics and Systems Engineering

zahra ghorbani, Seyed Reza Hassan-Beygi, Barat Ghobadian
PDF
159-170

VI-Postharvest Technology and Process Engineering

Milon Chowdhury, Md. Daulat Hussain, Sun-Ok Chung, Ehsanul Kabir, Afroja Rahman
PDF
171-178
Rahman Akinoso, Rahman Akinoso
PDF
179-185
HARPREET SINGH BRAR, GAGANDEEP KAUR SIDHU, AMARJEET SINGH
PDF
186-193
Kehinde Adedeji Adekola, Callistus A. Okolo, Kehinde A. Adekola
PDF
194-204
Chamaiporn Mahayotpanya, Singhanat - Phoungchandang
PDF
205-219
Mohsen Azadbakht, Ehsan Ghajarjazi, Ali Kiapei, Hassan Jafari, Ebrahim Salehi, Reza Pishgar
PDF
220-224
Omotayo Adeteju Aregbesola, Micheal Oladimeji Faborode, Obinna Ikenna Ezeokoli
PDF
225-232
Gbola R. Akande, Remi Sikiru Adeyemi
PDF
233-244
Raquel P.F. Guiné, João Carlos Gonçalves, Ana Rita Calado, Paula Correia
PDF
245-257
M. P. Islam, T. Morimoto
PDF
258-265
Irouwa Oji, S.N. Asoegwuand, C.D. Okereke
266-272
Ayokanmi Remi Ade, E A Ajav, Abdulganiy O Raji, Seun Ayodele Adetayo, Kayode Adebisi Arowora
PDF
273-281
Tipapon Khamdaeng, Thanasit Wongsiriamnuay, Numpon Panyoyai, Kanjana Narkprasom, Weeranut Intagun
PDF
282-293
Rui Li, Jun Peng, Shipeng Sun, Ahmad Al-Mallahi, Longsheng Fu
PDF
294-300
Rade Grujicic, Marina Mijanovic Markus, Branko Andjic
PDF
301-307
Sylvia Injete Murunga, Duncan Onyango Mbuge, Ayub Njoroge Gitau, Urbanus Ndungwa Mutwiwa, Ingrid Namae Wekesa
PDF
308-316
Alireza Sanaeifar, Seyed Saeid Mohtasebi, Mahdi Ghasemi-Varnamkhasti, Mohammad Mohammad Shafie
PDF
317-323
Nwannewuihe H.U., Onwukwe M. C., Edeh J.C., Nwagugu N. I., Nwakaire J.N.
PDF
324-333
Raquel P.F. Guiné, Christophe Gonçalves, Fernando Gonçalves, Daniela Costa
PDF
334-342

VII-Information Systems

Nasim Monjezi, Mohammad Javad Sheikhdavoodi, Hasan Zakidizaji, Afshin Marzban, Mahmood Shomeili
PDF
343-349
APINAN AURASOPON, Sayan Kaunkid, Tanadon Rattanawong
PDF
350-357