Vol 18, No 2 (2016)

CIGR Journal

Table of Contents

I-Land and Water Engineering

Santosh Kumar Singh, C. L. Verma, D. K. Sharma
PDF
1-10

II-Farm Buildings and Construction

Hanna-Riitta Kymäläinen, Risto Kuisma
PDF
11-24

III-Equipment Engineering for Plant Production

A. Isaac Bamgboye, R. A. Okedun
PDF
25-31
Naji Mordi Naji Al-Dosary
PDF
32-42
Amir Hossein Mirzabe, Gholam Reza Chegini
PDF
43-59
Samira Zareei, Shamsollah Abdollahpour
PDF
60-65
Ahmad Sharifi
PDF
66-72
Josue Nahun Leiva, J. Robbins, D. Saraswat, Y. She, R. Ehsani
PDF
73-82
Tanzeel ur Rehman, Muhammad Usman Khan, Muhammad Tayyab, Muhammad Waqar Akram, Muhammad Faheem
PDF
83-93
Stoyan Savov Ishpekov, Rangel Zaykov, Petar Petrov, Dechko Ruschev
PDF
94-102
Olusola Adetola OGUNJIRIN, L.A.S. Agbetoye, O.C. Ademosun
PDF
103-111
Viharika Cherukula Reddy

IV-Energy in Agriculture

O. J. Ijabo, J.O. Awulu
PDF
112-120
Sajjad Ebrahimi, Tarahom Mesri Gundoshmian, Reza Abdi, Mehri Raei Jadidi
PDF
121-132
Edgar Dulay Flores, Renita S. M. Dela Cruz, Ma Cecilia R. Antolin
PDF
133-143
Nnaemeka Reginald Nwakuba, S.N. Asoegwu, K.N. Nwaigwe
PDF
144-155
Ghafour Absalan, Mohammad Hossein Kianmehr, Akbar Arabhosseini
PDF
156-169

V-Management, Ergonomics and Systems Engineering

M. Faiz Syuaib
PDF
170-184

VI-Postharvest Technology and Process Engineering

Ahmad Kouchakzadeh
PDF
185-189
Mohammad Zaheer Ansari, Nirala A. K.
PDF
190-200
Shadi Basiri
PDF
201-208
Oladejo Kolawole Adesola, Taiwo Kehinde Adekunbi, Adetan Dare Aderibigbe, Morakinyo Tunde Afolabi
PDF
209-218
Amr Mossad, Waleed Kamel Mohammed El Helew, Hemat E. Elsheshetawy, Vittorio Farina
PDF
219-229
Temitayo Abayomi EWEMOJE, Oluwamayowa Oluwafemi Oluwaniyi
PDF
230-242
Amir Hossein Mirzabe, Mojtaba Taheri, Alireza Pouyesh, Neda Bahrami Bavani
PDF
243-259
Pietro Catania, Claudio De Pasquale, Giuseppe Morello, Mariangela Vallone
PDF
260-266
Negar Hafezi, Mohammad Javad Sheikhdavoodi, Seyed Majid Sajadiye
PDF
267-275
Amel Saad, Boumediene Touati, Belkacem Draoui, Boufeldja Tabti, Asma Abdenebi, Krima Mir
PDF
276-285
Sushant Sukhadev Bobade, Prabhat K. Nema, Sujosh Nandi
PDF
286-296
Aniket Tanaji Patil, Singh A. K.
PDF
297-308
Olufemi Emmanuel Ogundahunsi, Babatunde Sunday Ogunsina, Raheem O. Ibrahim
PDF
309-322
Mehdi Jahangiri, Seyed Reza Hassan-Beygi, Mohammad Aboonajmi, Mahmoud Lotfi
PDF
323-332
Amir Hossein Mirzabe, Javad Khazaei, Gholam Reza Chegini
PDF
333-350
Mohsen Azadbakht, Mohammad Vahedi Torshizi, Ehsan Ghajarjazi, Armin Ziaratban
PDF
351-359
Musa Omotayo Jimoh, Olawale John Olukunle, Seth Idowu Manuwa
PDF
360-367
Seyed Mehdi Nassiri, Seyed Mohammad Etesami
PDF
368-377
Asinyetogha H. Igoni
PDF
378-387
Lateef Ayodele Sanni, Oluwatobi Olalekan Odukogbe, Michael Oladimeji Faborode
PDF
388-394
Ravinder Kumar Sahdev, Mahesh Kumar, Ashwani Kumar Dhingra
PDF
395-412
Mohsen Azadbakht, Mohammad Vahedi Torshizi, Armin Ziaratban, Ehsan Ghajarjazi
PDF
413-425
Timothy Adesoye Adekanye, Adams Blessing Osakpamwan, Adams Blessing Osakpamwan, Idahosa Endurance Osaivbie, Idahosa Endurance Osaivbie
PDF
426-434
Emmanuel Amomba Seweh, Joseph Ofei Darko, Ahmad Addo, Paul Akidiwe Asagadunga, Sebastian Achibase
PDF
435-448
Roghayeh Pourbagher, Mohammad Hashem Rahmati, Mohammad Reza Alizadeh
PDF
449-456