Vol 16, No 1 (2014)

CIGR Journal

Table of Contents

I-Land and Water Engineering

Carolina Bilibio, Jacinto de Assunção Carvalho, Oliver Hensel, Antônio Carlos Fraga, Uwe Richter, Fátima Rezende
PDF
1-11
Babatunde Oluwamayokun Soyoye, Olugboyega C. Ademosun
PDF
12-20
Mahendra Uttamrao Kale, Mahendra Budhaji Nagdeve, Sudhir Babarao Wadatkar, Mahendra M. Deshmukh, Anant N. Mankar
PDF
21-31

II-Farm Buildings and Construction

Kyu-Hyun Park, Ngwa Martin Ngwabie, Claudia Wagner-Riddle
PDF
32-44
Hanna-Riitta Kymäläinen, Risto Kuisma
PDF
45-54

III-Equipment Engineering for Plant Production

D. Kalantari, M. Shayanmehr, A. Refigh
PDF
55-60
Mahmood Safari, Hamid Reza Gazor
61-68
Abdolmajid Moeinfar, S. R. Mousavi-Seyedi, D. Kalantari
PDF
69-74
S.S.N Malleswara Rao, Dattatraya Patil, B. Srihari Rao, G. Rajender Reddy
PDF
75-83
A. Mishra, G.S. Tiwari, S. Jindal, A.K. Mehta
PDF
84-89
L. R. Khot, Reza Ehsani, L. G. Albrigo, W. Swen, J. C. Neto, J. M. Campoy, C. Wellington
PDF
90-98
Olajide Ayodele Sadiku, Isaac Bamgboye
PDF
99-106
Ahmed Abed Ali Al-Jumaili, Masoud Salyani
PDF
107-117

IV-Energy in Agriculture

Akachukwu Ben Eke
PDF
118-125
Kamoru Akanni Adeniran, Isiguzo Edwin Ahaneku, Isaac Nataniel Itodo, Habeeb Ajibola Rohjy
PDF
126-132
Joseph McEniry, Padraig O'Kiely
PDF
133-142
Oluwatoyin Oluwole Oniya, A. Isaac Bamgboye
PDF
143-150
Nazanin Eqra, Yahya Ajabshirchi, Mohammad Sarshar
PDF
151-156
Peyman Qasemi Kordkheili, Mohammad Amin Asoodar, Navab Kazemi
PDF
157-166
Nikrooz - Bagheri, Marziyeh Bordbar
167-172
Renu Singh, Sapna Tiwari, Monika Srivastava, Ashish Shukla
PDF
173-181
Gerhard Moitzi, Helmut Wagentristl, Karl Refenner, Herbert Weingartmann, Gerhard Piringer, Josef Boxberger, Andreas Gronauer
PDF
182-190

V-Management, Ergonomics and Systems Engineering

Morteza Zangeneh, Narges Banaeian
PDF
191-197
Singh Sucheta, Oliver Hensel
PDF
198-206
Hemantha P. W. Jayasuriya, Kiattisak Sangpradit
PDF
207-216
Timo Oksanen, M. Hakojärvi, T. Maksimow, A. Aspiala, M. Hautala, A. Visala, J. Ahokas
PDF
217-227
Roberto Deboli, Angela Calvo, Filippo Gambella, Christian Preti, Riccardo Dau, Eleonora Clara Casu
PDF
228-235
Hannes Mayrhofer, Elisabeth Quendler, Josef Boxberger
PDF
236-246

VI-Postharvest Technology and Process Engineering

Hadi Rahmanzadeh Bahram, Seyed Reza Hassan-Beygi, Mohammad Hossein Kianmehr, Iman Valaei, Hossein Mohammadi Mazraeh
PDF
247-252
Manuj K. Hazarika, A. K. Datta
PDF
253-264
Reza Amiri Chayjan, Mohammad Kaveh, Sasan Khayati
PDF
265-279
Javad Taghinezhad, Reza Alimardani, Ali Jafary
PDF
280-288
Feizollah Shahbazi, Satar Rahmati
PDF
289-293
Amir Hossein Mirzabe, Gholam Reza Chegini, Javad Khazaei, Jafar Massah
PDF
294-302
David Oluwafemi Idowu, O.K. Owolarafe
PDF
303-312
Mahmoud Soltani, Amin Takavar, Reza Alimardani
PDF
313-318

VII-Information Systems

Patrizia Busato, Remigio Berruto, Alessandro Sopegno, Renè Cornelissen
PDF
319-327