Vol 15, No 3 (2013)

CIGR Journal

Table of Contents

I-Land and Water Engineering

Rangavajhala Subbauah, Harshad Hemrajbhai Mashru
PDF
1-10
Meghdad Nasiri, Mahmoud Soltani, As'ad Modarres Motlagh
PDF
11-16
Junaid Nazir Khan, Aanchal Kumar Jain, Rakesh Sharda, Navprem Singh, Parampal Singh Gill, Sumanjeet Kaur
PDF
17-28

II-Farm Buildings and Construction

Mohamed Samer
PDF
29-54

III-Equipment Engineering for Plant Production

Mohammad Hossein Saeidirad, Mostafa Esaghzaeh, Akbar Arabhosseini, Saeed Zarifneshat
PDF
55-59
Silas Ovua Nkakini, I. E. Douglas
PDF
60-66
Adewale Olaniyi Adewoyin, Emmanuel Atoo Ajav
PDF
67-74
Sindhuja Sankaran, Reza Ehsani
PDF
75-79
Segun Raphael Bello
PDF
80-85
Wlaiwan Sornpoon, Hemantha P. W. Jayasuriya
PDF
86-94

IV-Energy in Agriculture

Rajneesh Kumar, Anoop Kumar Dixit, Shashi Kumar Singh, Gursahib Singh, Rohinish Khurana
PDF
95-100
Gholami Rashid, Rabbani Hekmat, Lorestani Ali Nejat, Javadikia Payam, Jaliliantabar Farzad
PDF
101-107
S. N. Yadav, R. Chandra, T. K. Khura, N. S. Chauhan
PDF
108-116
Bahareh Heidary, S. R. Hassan-beygi, B. Ghobadian, A. Taghizadeh
PDF
117-126
Prashant Baredar, Mukesh Pandey, Savita Dixit, Dr.Mukesh Pandey, Anil Kumar
PDF
127-135
J. N. Nwakaire, Sunday L. Ezeoha, B. O. Ugwuishiwu
PDF
136-140

V-Management, Ergonomics and Systems Engineering

Aldo Calcante, Luca Fontanini, Fabrizio Mazzetto
PDF
141-147
Manjeet Singh, Rajneesh Kumar, Ankit Sharma, P. K. Mishra, Karun Sharma
PDF
148-153

VI-Postharvest Technology and Process Engineering

H. G. Ramya, V. Palanimuthu
PDF
154-158
Mehran Azizpour, Mohebbat Mohebbi, Mohammad Hossein Haddad Khodaparast, Mehdi Varidi
PDF
159-165
Sunmonu Musliu Olushola, Chukwu Ogbonnaya, Osunde Zinash Delebo, Alabadan Babatope Albert
PDF
166-170
Duke M. Bulanon, Thomas F. Burks, Dae G. Kim, Mark A. Ritenour
PDF
171-180
Ayman Hafiz Amer Eissa, Nabil S. Albaloushi, Mostafa M. Azam
PDF
181-190
Thomas Hoffmann, Sabine Geyer, Jürgen Bittner, Robert Kögler, Mirko Schima
PDF
191-197
Emmanuel Menya, G. M. Wangi, F. Amanyire, B. Ebangu
PDF
198-207
El-Beltagy A., Ayman H. Amer Eissa, El-Sayed S.
PDF
208-216
Dattatraya Hiraman Londhe, Sachin Madhukar Nalawade, Ganesh Shyamrao Pawar, Vinod Tukaram Atkari, Sachin Vilas Wandkar
PDF
217-230
Emmanuel Menya, A. J. Komakech
PDF
231-237
Ali Fadavi, Ali Ashraf Mehrabi
PDF
238-242

VII-Information Systems

Patrick Jackman, Alasdair J. G. Gray, Andrew Brass, Robert Stevens, Ming Shi, Derek Scuffell, Simon Hammersley, Bruce Grieve
PDF
243-251